,
Message sent from:

HEADTEACHER:

Mrs C Smyth 

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER:

Mrs L Christian

Antelopes

Class Teacher:

Miss L Wheatley / DT

LSAs

Mrs T Fenn, Miss L Wright, Mrs L Geall, 

Miss C Baker, Mrs N Smith

Bears

Class Teacher:

Miss R Hatchman / Foundation Stage Leader

LSAs

Mrs C Earle, Mrs V Possee, Mrs B Steele

Crocodiles

Class Teacher:

Miss C Forman / Geography

LSAs

Miss K Thorogood, Mrs K Charles, Mrs L Dorrian

Dolphins

Class Teacher: 

Mrs K Barefield / SLT / KS1 Phase Leader

LSAs

Mrs D Amos, Miss J Hutchings, Mrs C Stobbard

Elephants

Class Teacher: (Job Share)

Mrs J Ward 

Miss E Healy

LSAs

Mrs E Barrett, Mrs S Sheldrick

Flamingos

Class Teacher: Mrs A Jones (currently on maternity leave)

Class Teacher: Miss M Swan

LSAs

Mrs E Brooker, Mrs S Sousa,

Giraffes

Class Teacher:

Mrs L Hague / SLT / KS2 Phase Leader – English lead

LSAs

Mrs A Brett, Mrs K King

Hippos

Class Teacher:

Mrs L Beesley / Science lead

LSAs

Miss D Barclay, Mrs V White

Iguanas

Class Teachers: (Job Share)

Mrs E Carvalho - Music,

Mrs J Wheeler – History

LSAs

Mrs L Quilter, Mrs K Phillips, Mrs C Sudbury

Jaguars

Class Teacher:

Mr J Reeder

LSAs

Mrs N Edwards, Mrs J Lloyd, Mr J Martin

Kangaroos

Class Teacher:

Mr C Butler / PE & ICT / Maths lead

LSAs

Mrs J Banks, Mrs S Holmes

Lions

Class Teacher:

Mrs P Kerry - MFL

LSAs

Mrs J Banks, Mrs L Tayler

 
 

Other Teachers: 

Mrs E Westwood KS1 Booster Teacher – Healthy Schools

Other Support Assistants: 

Mrs C Martin Speech & Language Support

Mrs S Sheldrick EAL SUpport

Busy Beckers Bees After School Club:

Mrs A Brett

Mrs D Amos

Miss N Edwards

Mrs C Martin

Miss K Thorogood

Breakfast Club:

Mrs D Amos

Mrs A Brett    

Mrs J Lloyd

Mrs B Steele

Sports Support Team Coordinators:   

Miss S Brown HLTA     

Mrs N Edwards            

Mrs J Lloyd              

Administration Team:                          

Business Manager Mrs D Frisby

Office Assistant Mrs Z Di Paola

Office Assistant Mrs C Darch

ICT Technician Mr D Cooper 

Catering Team:

Kitchen Supervisor Mrs T Guppy

Kitchen Assistant Mrs P Webb  

Kitchen Assistant Mr J Martin

Kitchen Assistant Mrs D Tayler

Kitchen Assistant Miss L Patterson

Inclusion Team:

SENCO Mrs L Christian           

Pastoral support manager  Mrs W Dunne HTLA     

Attendance Officer  Mrs E Brydges

Family Liaison Worker Mrs S McCormick 

Lunchtime Team:                       

Midday Supervisor Mrs C Earle 

Midday Assistant: 

Mrs C Tuttlebury

Premises and Cleaning Team:    

Site Manager Mr W Heales

Cleaner Mrs S Trueman

Cleaner Ms T Sebastiao

X
Hit enter to search