,
Message sent from:

HEADTEACHER:

Mrs C Smyth 

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER / SENCO

Mrs L Christian

Antelopes

Class Teacher:

Miss L Wheatley / Geography

LSAs 

Mrs L Geall, Mrs K Charles

Bears

Class Teacher:

Miss R Hatchman

Foundation Stage Leader

LSAs

Mrs C Earle, Mrs V Possee

Crocodiles

Class Teacher:

Miss C Forman / French

LSAs

Miss K Thorogood, Mrs L Dorrian, Miss L Wright,

Dolphins

Class Teacher: (Job Share)

Miss E Healy -PE

Mrs J Ward - RE

LSAs

Miss J Hutchings, Mrs S Sheldrick, Mrs C Sudbury

Elephants

Class Teacher: 

Mrs K Barefield / SLT / KS1 Phase Leader / PSHE

LSAs

Mrs E Barrett, Mrs K King

Flamingos

Class Teacher:

Mrs A Jones - Music

LSAs

Mrs D Amos

Giraffes

Class Teacher:

Mrs L Beesley / Science lead

LSAs

Miss D Barclay, Mrs N Edwards

Hippos

Class Teacher:

Mrs L Hague

SLT / KS2 Phase Leader – English lead

LSAs

Mrs S Sousa

Iguanas

Class Teachers: (Job Share)

Mrs E Carvalho - DT

Mrs Westwood Teacher – Healthy Schools

LSAs

Mrs Banks, Mrs K Phillips, Mrs V White

Jaguars

Class Teacher:

Mr J Reeder - Computing

LSAs

Mrs J Lloyd, Mrs C Stobbard

Kangaroos

Class Teacher:

Mr C Butler - Maths lead

LSAs

Mrs L Tayler, Mrs L Quilter

Lions

Class Teacher:

Mrs P Kerry - Metacognition Lead

LSAs

Mrs S Holmes, Mrs A Brett,

 
 
 
 

Other Teachers: 

Mrs J Wheeler – History / KS2 Booster Teacher

Other Support Assistants: 

Mrs C Martin Speech & Language Support

Mrs S Sheldrick EAL SUpport

Mrs E Barrett Ks1 Interentions

Mrs S Holmes MFL (UKs2)

Busy Beckers Bees After School Club:

Mrs A Brett

Mrs D Amos

Miss N Edwards

Mrs C Martin

Miss K Thorogood

Breakfast Club:

Mrs D Amos

Mrs A Brett    

Mrs J Lloyd

Sports Support Team Coordinators:   

Miss S Brown HLTA     

Mrs N Edwards            

Mrs J Lloyd              

Administration Team:                          

Business Manager Mrs D Frisby

Office Assistant Mrs Z Di Paola

Office Assistant Mrs C Darch

ICT Technician Mr D Cooper 

Catering Team:

Kitchen Supervisor Mrs T Guppy

Kitchen Assistant Mrs P Webb  

Kitchen Assistant Mr J Martin

Kitchen Assistant Miss L Patterson

Inclusion Team:

SENCO Mrs L Christian           

Pastoral support manager  Mrs W Dunne HTLA     

Attendance Officer  Mrs E Brydges

Family Liaison Worker Mrs S McCormick 

Lunchtime Team:                       

Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs C Earle 

Midday Assistant: 

Mrs C Tuttlebury

Premises and Cleaning Team:    

Site Manager Mr W Heales

Cleaner Mrs S Trueman

Cleaner Ms T Sebastiao

X
Hit enter to search